Ga naar de inhoud

Cookie statement

HEGO
Bolderweg 10
1332 AT Almere
Nederland
 
hego.nl
info@hego.nl
CoC 39053510
 

1. Mapping your visit of our website

A. Cookies

  1. A cookie is a small text file that is stored by the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.
  2. HEGO uses different types of cookies:
    1. Functional cookies: These are cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly, so that it can, for example, remember your preferred settings. Using these, we can also optimize our website and the services through our website.
    2. Analytic cookies by third parties: These cookies can keep track of your online behaviour. These cookies are used by Google Analytics.
    3. Tracking cookies: These cookies are placed by an external party. By reading these cookies the advertiser recognizes you when you visit a site in which he is also involved. If you continue browsing, personalized ads can be shown. These cookies can also keep track of your online behaviour, which may result in a very specific profile being built by these parties. This profile can be so detailed that it is considered personal data.

B. Change cookie settings

  1. Your cookie settings were set by you on your first visit to our website. All non-functional cookies can be denied per category. Placement of cookies, other than functional or anonymous analytical cookies, takes place only after an active action by you as a visitor. You can change your settings at any time via our website

C. Legal basis of data processing

  1. Functional cookies: The basis for processing functional cookies is the legitimate interest of HEGO. The interest of HEGO is based on the need to ensure proper functioning of the website. However, the user's interest in maintaining his or her privacy is not exceeded, as functional cookies do not collect personal data that can be used for marketing or other purposes.
  2. Analytical and tracking cookies: The basis for processing analytical and tracking cookies concerns the consent given to HEGO}. This article provides that the processing of personal data is only allowed if the data subject has given his or her unambiguous consent. The requested consent gives you, the user, control over your personal data and provides transparency on how this data is used.

2. Cookie overview

A. Cookie name, cookie type, cookie function and the retention period

  1. The different types of cookies that the HEGO website uses are shown in the table below.
  2. On hego.nl, there are a total of 21 different cookies. The following cookies are placed on the visitor's hard drive when you visit the HEGO website:

B. Cookie table

Name Type(s) Cookies Duration
Google Tracking __Secure-3PAPISID End of session
Google Tracking __Secure-3PSID End of session
Google Tracking __Secure-APISID End of session
Google Tracking __Secure-HSID End of session
Google Tracking __Secure-SSID End of session
Google Tracking 1P_JAR End of session
Google Tracking APISID End of session
Google Tracking HSID End of session
Google Tracking NID End of session
Google Tracking SAPISID End of session
Google Tracking SID End of session

These cookies are set by Google. They are used for analytical purposes and to collect data on the use of Google services. These insights enable both Google and the website owner to improve services and the website. Google also uses the data collected for personalised advertising purposes. The interactions and preferences are stored per visitor. This data processing takes place in the United States of America.

Google Analytics Analytical _ga 2 years
Google Analytics Analytical _ga_5X5CNQ7TLS 2 years
Google Analytics Analytical _gat End of session
Google Analytics Analytical _gat_UA-48901962-1 End of session
Google Analytics Analytical _gid 22 hours
These cookies are set by Google Analytics. These cookies give us a better picture of visitor behaviour on the website. This is used to improve the user experience on the website. This processing takes place in the United States of America.


Matomo Analytical (anonymous) _pk_id.201.4945 1 years
Matomo Analytical (anonymous) _pk_id.499.4945 1 years
Matomo Analytical (anonymous) _pk_ses.499.4945 End of session

These cookies keep anonymous visitor statistics and other anonymous analytical data of the visit to the website. By anonymizing (part of) the IP address, among other things, the statistics cannot be traced back to a natural person, which means that this data may be collected without consent. 

Site Cookies Functional PHPSESSID End of session
These cookies keep up data entered on the website, so that the use of the website is easier for the user. This may include login data, data that is entered on forms and saving preferences.

3. Google Analytics

A. Google

  1. A cookie from Google is set via our website. These cookies are part of Google Analytics. We use this service to examine how you, as a visitor, use our website and Google produces insightful reports on this for us.
  2. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. HEGO has no influence on this.
  3. You can read here how Google uses your personal data and for what purposes it is used.

B. Privacy settings

  1. Through this cookie statement, we inform you about the use of Google Analytics.
  2. HEGO has entered into a processing agreement with Google;
  3. Google Signals is used. This feature gives us greater insight into the behaviour of our visitors on different devices;
  4. Data collected is linked to other Google services;
  5. Your IP address is anonymised so that your location is not traceable.

4. Third parties` websites and amendments

  1. This cookie statement does not apply to third-party websites linked to our website. It is not possible for HEGO to guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable and secure manner. However, HEGO is committed to ensuring the same level of security of your data.
  2. Always consult these websites’ privacy statement before using these websites.
  3. This cookie statement is subject to change. When it is changed, you will be asked again to give permission to place the modified cookies. The current version of this cookie statement is 20240720.

5. Accessing, adjusting or deleting your data

A. Your rights

  • You have the right to
    • access your personal data,
    • request an adjustment of your data
    • request that less of your data be processed by us,
    • apply for the removal of your data,
    • have your data transferred to someone else and
    • file a complaint as described in article 6.
  • If you have any questions or comments about the way HEGO processes your data, please send them to info@hego.nl .
  • HEGO wants to be sure that the request has been made by you. That is why we kindly ask that you, along with your request for access, correction or removal, send us a copy of your ID. To protect your privacy, HEGO asks you to cover your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), document number and citizen service number/social security number in this copy.
  • HEGO will respond to your request as soon as possible, but at least within four weeks.

6. Right to complain

A. Internal handling

  1. If you have any complaints about the processing of (personal) data, HEGO would like to clear the air with you in mutual consultation. Please send your complaint to info@hego.nl .

B. Data Protection Authority

  1. Based on the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to submit a complaint to your own Data Protection Authority about our processing of your personal data. You can contact the lead supervisory authority of HEGO, which is the Dutch DPA (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). For more information on your right to complain, please visit the Dutch DPA’s website: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en.